Kad počnete unositi tekst u polje za pretraživanje, prikazat će vam se prijedlozi. Za pregledavanje se koristite strelicama na tipkovnici. Za odabir pritisnite „enter”. Ako ste odabrali izraz koji sadrži više riječi, algoritam za pretraživanje tražit će taj izraz. Ako je prijedlog poveznica, u pregledniku će se otvoriti ta stranica.
Pravni uvjeti

Izvan SAD-a

For a list of supplements to the Privacy Policy, click here.

1. APPLICATION. This subpage (“Subpage”) applies if you reside outside the United States and supplements our Privacy Policy. Please read this Subpage carefully. If you have any questions, you can contact us at the details below. It contains important information we are required by the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) to disclose, including (i) the controller(s) of your personal information, (ii) legal bases, (iii) your legal rights, (iv) safeguards we rely on for transferring your personal information outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”), (v) your rights, and (vi) the contact details of the controller and Data Protection Officer.

1.1 Processing Based on a Legitimate Interest. If Airbnb Ireland or Airbnb Global Services Limited is the Controller or Airbnb Payments Luxembourg SA or Airbnb Payments UK is the Payments Controller or Airbnb Ireland Insurance Services Limited is the Reservation Insurance Controller for processing performed by Airbnb based on a legitimate interest, you can request that Airbnb does not process your personal information by providing reasons specific to your circumstances. If you object to such processing, Airbnb will review your objection and will no longer process your personal information for these purposes unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for such processing, or otherwise where such processing is required for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims. We will let you know the outcome of our review. You may exercise your rights to object to such processing by sending us an email.

1.2 Additional Important Information. This Subpage also contains important information about:

  • the Payments Controller (defined below) and the information processed in connection with the Payments Services; and
  • the Reservation Insurance Controller (defined below) and the information processed in connection with the reservation insurance program (Reservation Insurance).

2. WHO CONTROLS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION.

2.1 Controller. Where this Subpage mentions “Airbnb,” “we,” “us,” or “our,” it refers to the Airbnb company that is responsible for your information under this Privacy Policy (the “Controller”). The designated Controller is set out in Schedule 1.

2.2 Payments Controller. The Privacy Policy also applies to the Payment Services provided to you by Airbnb Payments pursuant to the Payments Terms of Service (“Payments Terms”).

When using the Payment Services, you will also be providing your personal information to one or more Airbnb Payments entities (the “Payments Controller” as outlined in Schedule 1), which will be responsible for your information related to the Payment Services, generally depending on your country of residence.

2.3 Reservation Insurance Controller. This Subpage also applies to Reservation Insurance distributed to you by the relevant insurance distributor ("Reservation Insurance Controller" as outlined in Schedule 1) pursuant to the Reservation Insurance and the Terms of Business ("Reservation Insurance Terms") that apply to your Reservation Insurance offer. When you purchase Reservation Insurance, your personal information will be provided to reservation insurance partners ("Reservation Insurance Partner" as outlined in Schedule 1) who will be independently responsible for your personal information related to your Reservation Insurance.

2.4 Changing Your Country of Residence. If you change your country of residence, the Controller and/or Payments Controller and/or the Reservation Insurance Controller will be determined by your new country of residence as specified above, from the date on which your country of residence changes. To this end the Controller and/or Payments Controller and/or Reservation Insurance Controller that originally collected your personal information will need to transfer such personal information to the new applicable Controller and/or Payments Controller and/or Reservation Insurance Controller. The new Controller and/or Payment Controller and/or Reservation Insurance Controller will continue to process your personal information as described in the Privacy Policy and Subpage when applicable.

2.5 Contact Us. To contact the Controller, the Payments Controller, the Reservation Insurance Controller, or the Data Protection Officer for Airbnb, click here.

3. PROCESSING OF PAYMENTS INFORMATION.

3.1 Information Necessary For Use of Payment Services. The Payments Controller needs to collect the following information necessary for the performance of the contract with you and to comply with applicable law (such as anti-money laundering regulations). Without it, you will not be able to use Payment Services.

3.1.1 Payment Information. When you use the Payment Services, the Payments Controller requires certain financial information (such as your bank account or credit card information) in order to process payments and comply with applicable law.

3.1.2 Identity Verification and Other Information. The Payments Controller may require identity verification information (such as images of your government issued ID document(s), passport, national ID card, tax ID, or driving license) or other authentication information (such as your date of birth, address, email address, or phone number) and other information in order to verify your identity, provide Payment Services to you, and comply with applicable law.

3.2 How the Payments Controller Uses Personal Information Collected. We may use personal information as a part of Payment Services to:

  • enable or authorise third parties to use the Payment Services,
  • detect and prevent money laundering, fraud, abuse, and security incidents,
  • conduct security investigations and risk assessments,
  • comply with legal obligations (such as anti-money laundering regulations),
  • enforce the Payment Terms and other payment policies,
  • with your consent, send you promotional messages, marketing, advertising, and other information that may be of interest to you based on your preferences
  • provide and improve the Payment Services.

4. PROCESSING OF RESERVATION INSURANCE INFORMATION.

4.1 Information Necessary For Reservation Insurance. The Reservation Insurance Controller needs to collect the following information for the following purposes. Without it, you will not be able to purchase Reservation Insurance.

4.1.1 Pre-Contract Information. At the time you express an interest in purchasing Reservation Insurance, the Reservation Insurance Controller requires certain pre-contract information (such as your name, accommodation address, residential address, date of birth, age, e-mail address, contact number, trip start/end date, trip cost, transaction currency, booking number) in order to offer Reservation Insurance to you.

4.1.2 Post-Contract Information. When you purchase Reservation Insurance, the Reservation Insurance Controller will process information about your Reservation Insurance (such as your unique policy number, booking number, status of policy claims, amendments, refunds or cancellations (if any)) in order to perform the Reservation Insurance Terms, comply with obligations under applicable law and regulatory guidance.

4.2 How the Reservation Insurance Controller Uses Personal Information Collected. We will use and share your personal information as a part of Reservation Insurance to:

  • assess your eligibility to purchase Reservation Insurance (based on the details of your trip),
  • facilitate the Reservation Insurance Partner to underwrite and administer your Reservation Insurance (such as policy claims and benefits),
  • perform and manage our contract with the Reservation Insurance Partner,
  • perform and enforce the Reservation Insurance Terms, including any other Reservation Insurance policies,
  • comply with legal obligations (such as anti-money laundering and consumer contracts obligations), and
  • comply with regulatory guidance (as issued by the relevant insurance supervisory authority).

5. PROCESSING OF INFORMATION RELATED TO THE EU DIGITAL SERVICES ACT.

5.1 Information Necessary for EU Digital Services Act Compliance. In addition to the information we collect about you as described in the Privacy Policy, we may collect the following information necessary to comply with the EU Digital Services Act:

5.1.1 Information Needed to Use the Airbnb Platform. If you are acting for purposes relating to your trade, business, craft or profession and are offering your services to consumers located in the European Union, Airbnb may collect the following additional information to enable you to conduct business on the Airbnb Platform. Without it, you will not be able to use the Airbnb Platform.

5.1.1(i) Trade Register Information. Where you are registered in a trade register or similar public register, the trade register in which you are registered and your registration number, or equivalent means of identification in that register;

5.1.1(ii) Self-Declaration Information. A self-declaration in which you commit to only offer services that comply with the applicable rules of EU law.

5.1.2 Information you Choose to Give Us. Information you choose to provide us may also include other information, such as when you notify us about content or any other information you consider to be illegal or criminal, lodge a complaint in relation to a decision that content is illegal or incompatible with our Terms and other policies.

5.1.3 Personal Information We Collect from Third Parties. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may receive information about you, such as information to help detect illegal content or content incompatible with our Terms and other policies from (i) third-party service providers and/or partners, or (ii) Members and any other individuals, entities, authorities, and/or other third parties alleging the information in question to be illegal content or content incompatible with our Terms and other policies and combine it with information we have about you.

5.2 How Airbnb Uses Personal Information Collected. We will use and share your personal information for the purposes described in the Privacy Policy and in line with the legal bases set out in the following section of this Subpage.

6. LEGAL BASES FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION. We process personal information for the purposes described in the Privacy Policy in line with the lawful bases set out below. For more information on the processing activities, please refer to the relevant section of the Privacy Policy.

6.1 Processing of Payments Information (Section 3, this Subpage).

SUB-SECTION

LEGAL BASES

DATA CATEGORIES USED

How the Payments Controller Uses the Personal Information Collected.

The Payments Controller processes this personal information given its legitimate interest in improving the Payment Services and its users’ experience with it, and where it is necessary for the adequate performance of the contract with you and to comply with applicable laws.

For these purposes, we use the information described in the following section of this Subpage:

  • “Information Necessary For Use of Payment Services”

6.2 Processing of Reservation Insurance Information (Section 4, this Subpage and Section 3.2.6 of the Privacy Policy)

SUB-SECTION

LEGAL BASES

DATA CATEGORIES USED

How the Reservation Insurance Controller Uses the Personal Information Collected.

The Reservation Insurance Controller processes this personal information as it is necessary for the adequate performance of the contract with you, to comply with obligations under regulatory guidance in line with its legitimate interests in adhering to regulatory guidance and protecting itself from enforcement, and, to comply with applicable laws.

For these purposes, we use the information described in the following section of this Subpage:

  • "Information Necessary For Reservation Insurance”

6.3 How We Use Information We Collect (Section 2 of the Privacy Policy).

SUB-SECTION

LEGAL BASES

DATA CATEGORIES USED

Provide, Improve, and Develop the Airbnb Platform.

We process this personal information for these purposes given our legitimate interest in improving Airbnb, including developing and improving our products and services, and our users’ experience with it, and where it is necessary for the adequate performance of the contract with you.

For these purposes, we use the information described in the following sections of the Privacy Policy and this Subpage:

  • “Information Needed to Use the Airbnb Platform”
  • “Information You Choose to Give Us”
  • “Information Automatically Collected by Using the Airbnb Platform and our Payment Services”
  • “Personal Information We Collect from Third Parties”
  • “Information Necessary For Use of Payment Services” and
  • "Information Necessary For Reservation Insurance”

Safeguard the Airbnb Platform and Community.

We process this personal information for these purposes given our legitimate interest in protecting Airbnb and our users, to verify your identity for safety and security purposes, for further safety and security purposes, running sanctions checks, preventing fraud and conducting background checks (where permitted under applicable law), to measure the adequate performance of our contract with you, to detect, prevent, identify and remove, or disable access to illegal content or content incompatible with our Terms and other policies, to develop and improve our products and security practices, to comply with applicable legal obligations, for the protection of your or another person's vital interests, and for reasons of public interest in the area of public health, such as protecting against serious cross-border threats to health.

For these purposes, we use the information described in the following sections of the Privacy Policy and this Subpage:

  • “Information Needed to Use the Airbnb Platform (including Contact Information, Account, Profile Information and Identity Verification and Payment Information)”
  • “Information You Choose to Give Us”
  • “Information Automatically Collected by Using the Airbnb Platform and our Payment Services”
  • “Personal Information We Collect from Third Parties”
  • “Information Necessary For Use of Payment Services” and
  • "Information Necessary For Reservation Insurance”
  • “Information Necessary to Handle Complaints” and
  • “Information Necessary for EU Digital Services Act Compliance”

Provide, Personalize, Measure, and Improve our Advertising and Marketing.

We will process this personal information with your consent or based on our legitimate interest in undertaking marketing activities to offer you products or services that may be of interest to you.

For these purposes, we use the information described in the following sections of the Privacy Policy and this Subpage:

  • “Information Needed to Use the Airbnb Platform”
  • “Information You Choose to Give Us”
  • “Information Automatically Collected by Using the Airbnb Platform and our Payment Services”
  • “Personal Information We Collect from Third Parties” and
  • “Information Necessary For Use of Payment Services”

Analyze and Share Your Communications.

These activities are carried out based on Airbnb's legitimate interest in ensuring compliance with applicable laws and our Terms, preventing fraud, promoting safety, and improving and ensuring the adequate performance of our services.

For these purposes, we use the information described in the following sections of the Privacy Policy and this Subpage:

  • “Information Needed to Use the Airbnb Platform”
  • Information You Choose to Give Us”
  • “Information Automatically Collected by Using the Airbnb Platform and our Payment Services”
  • “Personal Information We Collect from Third Parties”
  • “Information Necessary For Use of Payment Services” and
  • "Information Necessary For Reservation Insurance”

Linking Third-Party Services.

Third-Party Service Terms.


We process personal information from linked third-party accounts, third-party partners, and integrations to the extent necessary to ensure the adequate performance of our contract with you, or to ensure that we comply with applicable laws, or with your consent.

For these purposes, we use the information described in the following sections of the Privacy Policy and this Subpage:

  • “Information Needed to Use the Airbnb Platform” “Information You Choose to Give Us”
  • “Information Automatically Collected by Using the Airbnb Platform and our Payment Services”
  • “Personal Information We Collect from Third Parties”
  • “Information Necessary For Use of Payment Services” and
  • "Information Necessary For Reservation Insurance”

Provide Payments Services.

See above in “Processing of Payments Information” for how the Payments Controller processes personal information collected.


6.4 Comply with Law, Respond to Legal Requests, Prevent Harm, and Protect Our Rights (Section 3.3.2 of the Privacy Policy).

SUB-SECTION

LEGAL BASES

DATA CATEGORIES USED

Comply with Law, Respond to Legal Requests, Prevent Harm and Protect our Rights.

These disclosures may be necessary to comply with our legal obligations, for the protection of a person's vital interests, for reasons of public interest in the area of public health, such as protecting against serious cross-border threats to health, for reasons of substantial public interest, where necessary and proportionate for or in connection with current or prospective legal claims or legal proceedings against Airbnb or a third party, or for the purposes of Airbnb’s or a third party’s legitimate interest in keeping Airbnb secure, preventing a breach of the law, harm or crime, enforcing or defending legal rights, claims, or obligations, facilitating the collection of taxes and prevention of tax fraud or preventing loss or damage.

For these purposes, we use the information described in the following sections of the Privacy Policy and this Subpage:

  • “Information Needed to Use the Airbnb Platform”
  • “Information You Choose to Give Us”
  • “Information Automatically Collected by Using the Airbnb Platform and our Payment Services”
  • “Personal Information We Collect from Third Parties”, and
  • “Information Necessary For Use of Payment Services”, and
  • "Information Necessary For Reservation Insurance”.

As further set out in our Privacy Policy, we are obliged to comply with certain tax laws. In the European Union, the following tax legislation is relevant in the context of the data processing carried out by Airbnb:

APPLICABLE LEGAL OBLIGATION

DATA CATEGORIES DISCLOSED

THIRD-PARTY RECIPIENT

DAC7 – European Council Directive 2021/514 (link).

See here for further information about DAC7.

  • First and last name
  • Primary address
  • VAT identification number, if relevant
  • Date of birth
  • Airbnb service fees
  • Amounts earned via Airbnb platform per quarter and number of listings
  • Financial account identifier(s) (i.e. bank account or other payment services account)
  • name of holder of account into which payment is made if not the Host’s account
  • Residence

If you provide us with certain information (such as name and bank account details) relating to non-users who reside in the EU, or who receive income from properties/experiences located in the EU, we will be obliged to share this information with the Irish Revenue Commissioners. For further information, please see here.

The Irish Revenue Commissioners.

The Irish Revenue will share information relating to you with the relevant local tax authority/ies in the EU.


7. YOUR RIGHTS. You benefit from rights pursuant to applicable law. While some of these rights apply generally, certain rights apply only in certain limited cases. We may ask you to verify your identity and request before taking further action on your request. See here for information on data subject rights requests and how to submit a request.

7.1 Access and Portability. You have the right to request certain copies of your personal information held by us. In certain instances, you also have the right to request copies of personal information that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and/or request us to transmit this information to another service provider (where technically feasible).

7.2 Rectification. You have the right to ask us to correct inaccurate or incomplete personal information about you (and which you cannot update yourself within your Airbnb account).

7.3 Erasure. We generally retain your personal information for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract between you and us, to comply with our legal obligations, and as permitted by applicable law. You have the right to ask us to delete your personal information, subject to certain limitations and restrictions. Please note that if you request the erasure of your personal information:

  • 7.3.1 Legitimate Business Interests. We may retain personal information as necessary for our legitimate business interests, such as prevention of money laundering, fraud detection and prevention, and enhancing safety. For example, if we suspend an Airbnb account for fraud or safety reasons, we may retain information from that Airbnb account to prevent that Member from opening a new Airbnb account in the future.
  • 7.3.2 Legal, Tax, Reporting, and Auditing Obligations. We may retain and use your personal information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal, tax, reporting, and auditing obligations.
  • 7.3.3 Shared Information. Information you have shared with others, such as Reviews and forum postings, may continue to be publicly visible on Airbnb, even after your Airbnb account is cancelled.
  • 7.3.4 Residual Copies. Because we maintain Airbnb to protect from accidental or malicious loss and destruction, residual copies of your personal information may not be removed from our backup systems for a limited period of time.

7.4 Withdrawing Consent. If we are processing your personal information based on your consent you can withdraw your consent at any time by changing your account settings or by sending a communication to Airbnb specifying which consent you are withdrawing. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of any processing activities based on such consent before its withdrawal.

7.5 Restriction of Processing. You have the right to limit the ways in which we use your personal information, in particular where (i) you contest the accuracy of your personal information, (ii) the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of your personal information, (iii) we no longer need your personal information for the purposes of the processing, but you require the personal information for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims, or (iv) you have objected to the processing pursuant to Section 5.6 (below) and pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of Airbnb override your own.

7.6 Objection to Processing. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information based on grounds specific to your situation if such processing is for direct marketing or is for a purpose based on a legitimate interest or public interest. If you object to processing based on legitimate or public interests, we will no longer process your personal information for these purposes unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for such processing or where the processing is otherwise required for the establishment, exercise, or defence of legal claims. Where your personal information is processed for direct marketing purposes, you may, at any time, ask Airbnb to cease processing your data for these direct marketing purposes by sending an e-mail to opt-out@airbnb.com.

7.7 Lodging Complaints. You have the right to lodge complaints about our data processing activities by filing a complaint with our Data Protection Officer who can be reached by the “Contact Us” section above or with your local supervisory authority or our lead supervisory authority, the Irish Data Protection Commission.

8. RETENTION. We retain personal information for as long as needed or as permitted in light of the purpose(s) for which it was obtained and consistent with applicable law. The criteria used to determine our retention periods include:

  • the length of time we have an ongoing relationship with you, whether you are a Guest or a Host, and provide Airbnb to you (for example, for as long as you have an account with us or keep using Airbnb),
  • whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject (for example, certain laws, such as anti-money laundering requirements) require us to keep records of your transactions for a certain period of time before we can delete them); and/or
  • whether retention is advisable in light of our legal position or to protect the safety of individuals (such as in regard to applicable statutes of limitations, litigation, or regulatory investigations).

9. OPERATING GLOBALLY. 

9.1 International Transfers. To facilitate our global operations, Airbnb and Airbnb Payments may transfer, store, and process your information within our family of companies, partners, and service providers based in Europe, Asia Pacific and North and South America. Laws in these countries may differ from the laws applicable to your country of residence. In certain circumstances, courts, law enforcement agencies, regulatory agencies, or security authorities in these other countries may be entitled to access your personal information. Some of these countries are subject to a European Commission adequacy decision, such as Japan, New Zealand, Switzerland, the United Kingdom, Canada, and Israel. For other countries, measures have been taken pursuant to applicable data protection law, such as standard contractual clauses within Airbnb or with the relevant third party to protect this personal data.

9.2 Other Means to Ensure an Adequate Level of Data Protection. If Airbnb Ireland is the Controller and your information is shared with corporate affiliates or third-party service providers outside the EEA, we have (prior to sharing your information with such corporate affiliates or third-party service providers) established the necessary means to ensure an adequate level of data protection. This may be an adequacy decision of the European Commission confirming an adequate level of data protection in the respective non-EEA country or an agreement on the basis of the EU Model Clauses (a set of clauses issued by the European Commission). We will provide further information on the means to ensure an adequate level of data protection, such as a copy of the EU Model Clauses, on request.

Schedule 1:

YOUR PLACE OF RESIDENCE OR ESTABLISHMENT

YOUR ACTIVITY ON THE AIRBNB PLATFORM

YOUR CONTROLLER

CONTACT ADDRESS

Australia

Payments Services in connection with booking any Host Service.

Airbnb Payments Australia Pty. Ltd.*

58 Gipps Street, Collingwood VIC 3066 Australia


Payments Services for all other activities.

Airbnb Payments UK Ltd.

280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4RB

United Kingdom


Booking or offering certain hotels or traditional accommodations, where Airbnb Travel, LLC is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Travel, LLC

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations located in the United States for stays of 28 nights or more where Airbnb Stays, Inc. is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Stays, Inc.

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations where Luxury Retreats International ULC is identified in the checkout or listing process or other product surface.

Luxury Retreats International ULC

5530 St. Patrick Street, Suite 2210, Montreal, Quebec, H4E 1A8

Canada


All other activities.

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin

Ireland

Brazil

All activities done by a Guest or a Host residing in Brazil.

Airbnb Plataforma Digital Ltda.**

Rua Aspicuelta 422, conjunto 51, CEP: 05433-010, São Paulo - SP

Brazil

China(-)

Payments Services for all activities.

Airbnb Payments UK Ltd.

280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4RB

United Kingdom


Booking or offering certain hotels or traditional accommodations, where Airbnb Travel, LLC is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Travel, LLC

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations located in the United States for stays of 28 nights or more where Airbnb Stays, Inc. is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Stays, Inc.

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations where Luxury Retreats International ULC is identified in the checkout or listing process or other product surface.

Luxury Retreats International ULC

5530 St. Patrick Street, Suite 2210, Montreal, Quebec, H4E 1A8

Canada


Booking or offering any other Host Service located outside China .

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1

Ireland


Listing information display in China.

Airbnb Internet (Beijing) Co., Ltd. (“Airbnb China”)

01B, Unit 1401, 14th Floor, East Tower, World Financial Center, No.1, East Third Ring Middle Road Chaoyang District, Beijing, 100020

China

EEA

Payments Services for all activities.

Airbnb Payments Luxembourg SA***

4, rue Henri Schnadt, L-2530 Luxembourg

Reservation Insurance.****

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

and

Airbnb Ireland Insurance Services Limited****

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1

Ireland

Booking or offering certain hotels or traditional accommodations, where Airbnb Travel, LLC is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Travel, LLC

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States

Booking or offering accommodations located in the United States for stays of 28 nights or more where Airbnb Stays, Inc. is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Stays, Inc.

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States

Booking or offering accommodations where Luxury Retreats International ULC is identified in the checkout or listing process or other product surface.

Luxury Retreats International ULC

5530 St. Patrick Street, Suite 2210, Montreal, Quebec, H4E 1A8

Canada

All other activities.

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1

Ireland

India

Payments Services in connection with (i) booking or offering any Host Service, located outside India, or (ii) offering a Host Service in India to a Guest who resides outside of India.

Airbnb Payments UK Ltd.

280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4RB

United Kingdom


Payments Services in connection with all other activities.

Airbnb Payments India

Level 9, Spaze i-Tech Park, A1 Tower, Sector-49, Sohna Road, Gurugram 122018

India


Booking or offering certain hotels or traditional accommodations, where Airbnb Travel, LLC is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Travel, LLC

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations located in the United States for stays of 28 nights or more where Airbnb Stays, Inc. is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Stays, Inc.

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations where Luxury Retreats International ULC is identified in the checkout or listing process or other product surface.

Luxury Retreats International ULC

5530 St. Patrick Street, Suite 2210, Montreal, Quebec, H4E 1A8

Canada


All other activities.

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1

Ireland

Japan

Payments Services for all activities.

Airbnb Payments UK Ltd.

280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4RB

United Kingdom


Booking or offering any Host Service, located outside Japan.

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1

Ireland


Booking or offering certain hotels or traditional accommodations, where Airbnb Travel, LLC is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Travel, LLC

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations located in the United States for stays of 28 nights or more where Airbnb Stays, Inc. is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Stays, Inc.

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations where Luxury Retreats International ULC is identified in the checkout or listing process or other product surface.

Luxury Retreats International ULC

5530 St. Patrick Street, Suite 2210, Montreal, Quebec, H4E 1A8

Canada


All other activities.

Airbnb Global Services Limited

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, D01 H104

Ireland

United Kingdom

Payments Services for all activities.

Airbnb Payments UK Ltd.

280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4RB

United Kingdom


Reservation Insurance.

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

and

Airbnb UK Services Ltd.****

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland

and

280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4RB

United Kingdom


Booking or offering certain hotels or traditional accommodations, where Airbnb Travel, LLC is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Travel, LLC

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations located in the United States for stays of 28 nights or more where Airbnb Stays, Inc. is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Stays, Inc.

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations where Luxury Retreats International ULC is identified in the checkout or listing process or other product surface.

Luxury Retreats International ULC

5530 St. Patrick Street, Suite 2210, Montreal, Quebec, H4E 1A8

Canada


All other activities.

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1

Ireland

All countries not listed above, except the United States

Payments Services for all activities.

Airbnb Payments UK Ltd.

280 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 4RB

United Kingdom


Reservation Insurance.

Airbnb Ireland UC(+) and Airbnb Canada Insurance Services, Inc.*****

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland

and

1600 - 925 West Georgia Street, Vancouver BC V6C 3L2


Booking or offering certain hotels or traditional accommodations, where Airbnb Travel, LLC is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Travel, LLC

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations located in the United States for stays of 28 nights or more where Airbnb Stays, Inc. is identified in the checkout or listing process.

Airbnb Stays, Inc.

888 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103

United States


Booking or offering accommodations where Luxury Retreats International ULC is identified in the checkout or listing process or other product surface.

Luxury Retreats International ULC

5530 St. Patrick Street, Suite 2210, Montreal, Quebec, H4E 1A8

Canada


All other activities.

Airbnb Ireland UC(+)

3 Dublin Landings, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1

Ireland

*Airbnb Payments UK is responsible for all Payments Services before January 9, 2019.

**After April 1, 2022, Airbnb Plataforma Digital Ltda. is responsible for all activities done by a Guest or Host residing in Brazil.

***Airbnb Payments UK is responsible for Payments Services before May 10, 2020.

****In the EEA, Webhelp SAS, a company based at 3 rue d’Héliopolis, 75017 Paris, France, provides customer support services to Reservations Insurance under French insurance law license. Webhelp SAS operates as an independent controller as required for legal compliance, such as anti-money laundering and combating the financing of terrorism regulations. In the UK, Reservation Insurance is offered by Airbnb UK Services Limited (“Airbnb UK”) as an appointed representative of Aon UK Limited (“Aon UK”). Europ Assistance S.A., UK Branch, whose principal establishment is located at 4 Thomas More Square, London E1W 1YW, is the underwriter of your Reservation Insurance. In certain countries within the European Economic Area, the insurance product is called “Reservation Insurance” and is offered by Airbnb Ireland Insurance Services Limited (“AIIS”). AIIS is regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland (“CBI”). AIIS is registered as an insurance intermediary under the European Union (Insurance Distribution) Regulations 2018. Europ Assistance S.A. Irish Branch, whose principal establishment is located at Central Quay, Ground Floor, Block B, Riverside IV, Sir John Rogerson's Quay, Dublin 2, Ireland, is the underwriter of Reservation Insurance. Aon Spain, Aon UK, and Europ Assistance S.A. are Reservation Insurance Partners. The Reservation Insurance Controllers and the Reservation Insurance Partners are independent controllers of your personal information and each process your personal information for separate purposes. See the Reservation Insurance Terms for more details, including information about the Reservation Insurance Partner's own privacy policy.

*****In Canada, Reservation Insurance is offered by Airbnb Canada Insurance Services, Inc.

(-) For purposes of our Privacy Policy, China refers to the People's Republic of China and does not include Hong Kong, Macau, and Taiwan.

(+) If you book or offer a hotel or traditional accommodation and Airbnb Travel, LLC is identified as the contracting entity, Airbnb Ireland UC and Airbnb Travel, LLC act as joint controllers. If you book a long term stay accommodation in the U.S. and Airbnb Stays, Inc. is the contracting entity, Airbnb Ireland UC and Airbnb Stays Inc. act as joint controllers. Contact Airbnb Travel, LLC and Airbnb Stays, Inc. at 888 Brannan St., San Francisco, CA 94103, United States. If you use Airbnb to book or host a charitable stay related to Airbnb.org’s programs, or to make a donation to Airbnb.org, then Airbnb Ireland/Airbnb Global Services Limited and Airbnb.org are joint controllers for the purpose of those transactions.

Vezani sadržaji

  • Osnovne informacije o Airbnbu

    Pošaljite osobni dokument za verifikaciju

    Vaše puno ime i prezime, adresa i/ili drugi osobni podaci u mnogim su nam slučajevima dovoljni za verifikaciju vašeg identiteta. Možemo zatr…
  • Osnovne informacije o Airbnbu

    Verifikacija vašeg identiteta na Airbnbu

    Povjerenje je temelj Airbnbove zajednice, a milijuni ljudi iz čitavog svijeta imaju povjerenja jedni u druge kad putuju ili primaju goste.
Zatražite pomoć s rezervacijama, korisničkim računom i dr.
Prijava ili registracija